Previous chairmen
Printer-friendly versionPDF version
  1. Prof Donald Gebbi (1967 - 1975)
  2. Prof Mati J.K.G (1975 - 1982)
  3. Prof. Ojwang S.B.O (1982 - 1987)
  4. Prof. Sinei (1987 - 1989)
  5. Dr Wanjala S. (Sept 1989 - August 1992)
  6. Dr. Sanghvi H.C.G (Sept 1992 - July 1994)
  7. Prof. Karanja J.G. (August 1994 - July 2000)
  8. Prof Oyieke J.B. (August 2000 - July 2006)
  9. Prof Koigi Kamau (August 2006 - July 2012)
  10. Prof Qureshi Z.Q. (August 2012 - July 2015)
  11. Prof Omondi Ogutu (Agust 2015 to date)

                  View Gallery